Uganda - Iganga/Mayuge INDEPTH Core Dataset 2005-2015 (Release 2018)
| Reference ID | INDEPTH.UG011.CMD2015.v1 |
| Year | 2005 - 2015 |
| Country | Uganda |
| Producer(s) | Dr.Dan Kajungu - Makerere University Center for Health and Population Research |
| Sponsor(s) | Swedish International Development cooperation Agency - Sida - current funder |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 30, 2018
Last modified
Jun 30, 2018
Page views
99128
EventNr
(EventNr)
File: UG011.CMD2015.v1
File: UG011.CMD2015.v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 383063 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
A number increasing from 1 to EventCount for each event record in order of event occurrence
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 143388 | ||
| 2 | 143388 | ||
| 3 | 76778 | ||
| 4 | 12466 | ||
| 5 | 4466 | ||
| 6 | 1725 | ||
| 7 | 590 | ||
| 8 | 192 | ||
| 9 | 53 | ||
| 10 | 14 | ||
| 11 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 1 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Documentation in PDF