Uganda - Iganga/Mayuge INDEPTH Core Dataset 2005-2015 (Release 2018)
| Reference ID | INDEPTH.UG011.CMD2015.v1 |
| Year | 2005 - 2015 |
| Country | Uganda |
| Producer(s) | Dr.Dan Kajungu - Makerere University Center for Health and Population Research |
| Sponsor(s) | Swedish International Development cooperation Agency - Sida - current funder |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 30, 2018
Last modified
Jun 30, 2018
Page views
99115
EventCode
(EventCode)
File: UG011.CMD2015.v1
File: UG011.CMD2015.v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 3 | Valid cases: 383063 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
A code identifying the type of event that has occured
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTH | Birth | 22777 | |
| DLV | Delivery | 18206 | |
| DTH | 5291 | ||
| ENT | Entry | 3818 | |
| ENU | Enumeration | 59617 | |
| EXT | Exit | 3897 | |
| IMG | In-Migration | 62878 | |
| OBE | Observation End | 143388 | |
| OBL | Last Observation | 2 | |
| OBS | Observation | 0 | |
| OMG | Out-Migration | 63189 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Documentation in PDF