Ethiopia - Kiliteawlaelo HDSS Core Dataset 2009-2012 Release 2015
| Reference ID | INDEPTH.ET031.CMD2012.v1 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | Ethiopia |
| Producer(s) | Yohannes Adama - Mekelle Univeristy , College of Health Sciences |
| Sponsor(s) | CDC-Ethiopia - CDC-Ethiopia - Financial and Techinical suport Ethiopian Public Health Assocaition - EPHA - Techinical Suport |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 30, 2015
Last modified
Jul 27, 2015
Page views
105288
EventNr
(EventNr)
File: ET031.CMD2012.v1
File: ET031.CMD2012.v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 174844 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
A number increasing from 1 to EventCount for each event record in order of event occured
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 74794 | ||
| 2 | 74794 | ||
| 3 | 17885 | ||
| 4 | 5150 | ||
| 5 | 1473 | ||
| 6 | 576 | ||
| 7 | 122 | ||
| 8 | 40 | ||
| 9 | 9 | ||
| 10 | 1 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Documentation in PDF