BURKINA FASO - Nanoro HDSS INDEPTH Core Dataset 2009-2013 (Released 2016)
| Reference ID | INDEPTH.BF021.CMD2013.v1 |
| Year | 2009 - 2013 |
| Country | BURKINA FASO |
| Producer(s) |
TINTO Halidou - IRSS- Centre Muraz DERRA Karim - CRUN VALEA Innocent - IRSS- Centre Muraz TAHITA Marc - CRUN ROUAMBA Eli - CRUN OUEDRAOGO Sayouba - CRUN |
| Sponsor(s) | Malaria Clinical Trials Alliance - MCTA - Malaria Vaccine Initiative - MVI - European and Developing Clinical Trial Partnership - EDCTP - European Union - FP(7) - MALARIA IN PREGNANCY CONSORTIUM (GATES FONDATION) - MiP Consortium - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 30, 2016
Last modified
Jun 30, 2016
Page views
127341
CentreId
(CentreId)
File: BF021.CMD2013.v1
File: BF021.CMD2013.v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 5 | Valid cases: 237870 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
An identifier issued by INDEPTH to each member centre of the format CCNNS, Where CCNNS is the INDEPTH Member site code, constructed as follows:- CC the ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code of the country where the site is situated- NN is a sequential number uniquely identifying an INDEPTH member centre within the country. Starting with 01 to 99, for a maximum of 99 centres per country-S is a sequential character uniquely identifying the geographical surveillance site. Starting with 1 to 9, thereafter A to Z, for a maximum of 35 sites per centre
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BF021 | 237870 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Documentation in PDF