BURKINA FASO - Nanoro HDSS INDEPTH Core Dataset 2009-2013 (Released 2016)
| Reference ID | INDEPTH.BF021.CMD2013.v1 |
| Year | 2009 - 2013 |
| Country | BURKINA FASO |
| Producer(s) |
TINTO Halidou - IRSS- Centre Muraz DERRA Karim - CRUN VALEA Innocent - IRSS- Centre Muraz TAHITA Marc - CRUN ROUAMBA Eli - CRUN OUEDRAOGO Sayouba - CRUN |
| Sponsor(s) | Malaria Clinical Trials Alliance - MCTA - Malaria Vaccine Initiative - MVI - European and Developing Clinical Trial Partnership - EDCTP - European Union - FP(7) - MALARIA IN PREGNANCY CONSORTIUM (GATES FONDATION) - MiP Consortium - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 30, 2016
Last modified
Jun 30, 2016
Page views
127344
EventCount
(EventCount)
File: BF021.CMD2013.v1
File: BF021.CMD2013.v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Decimals: 0 Range: 2-12 | Valid cases: 237870 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
The total number of events associated with this individual in this data set
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 86718 | ||
| 3 | 81558 | ||
| 4 | 42940 | ||
| 5 | 14875 | ||
| 6 | 7974 | ||
| 7 | 2037 | ||
| 8 | 1344 | ||
| 9 | 279 | ||
| 10 | 100 | ||
| 11 | 33 | ||
| 12 | 12 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Documentation in PDF