Ethiopia - Kilite Awlaelo HDSS INDEPTH Core Dataset 2010-2013 (Release 2016)
| Reference ID | INDEPTH.ET031.CMD2013.V1 |
| Year | 2010 - 2013 |
| Country | Ethiopia |
| Producer(s) | Alemseged Aregay - Mekelle Univeristy , College of Health Sciences |
| Sponsor(s) | CDC-Ethiopia - CDC-Ethiopia - Financial and Techinical suport Ethiopian Public Health Assocaition - EPHA - Techinical Suport Mekelle University - MU - Financial suport |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 30, 2016
Last modified
Jun 30, 2016
Page views
97889
EventCode
(EventCode)
File: ET031.CMD2013.v1
File: ET031.CMD2013.v1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 3 | Valid cases: 192097 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
A code which identifies the type of event that has occurred
BTH - Birth
ENU - Enumeration
IMG - In-migration
OMG - Out-Migration
EXT - Location Exit
ENT - Location Entry
DTH - Death
DLV - Delivery
OBE - Observation End
OBL - Last Observation
OBS - Observation
BTH - Birth
ENU - Enumeration
IMG - In-migration
OMG - Out-Migration
EXT - Location Exit
ENT - Location Entry
DTH - Death
DLV - Delivery
OBE - Observation End
OBL - Last Observation
OBS - Observation
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTH | Birth | 5916 | |
| DLV | Delivery | 5843 | |
| DTH | Death | 1171 | |
| ENT | Location entry | 7518 | |
| ENU | Enumeration | 66503 | |
| EXT | Location exit | 7521 | |
| IMG | In migration | 6325 | |
| OBE | Observation End | 77966 | |
| OBL | Last Observation | 0 | |
| OBS | Observation | 0 | |
| OMG | outmigration | 13334 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Documentation in PDF